Kentucky Center for Mathematics

Calendar of Events

April 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19
20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
Events available for Registration...

Explorations in Creating School-wide Cultures of Mathematical Sense-making- Bullitt Co.-#2
03/20/19 - 04/24/19

Registration has Closed for this event.

Explorations in Algebraic Reasoning - Fayette County - Julie Adams (2018-19)
06/04/19 - 06/04/19
register for this event...

**CANCELED** Explorations in Algebraic Reasoning - Rowan County - Julie Adams (2018-19)
06/06/19 - 06/06/19

Registration has Closed for this event.

Explorations in Algebraic Reasoning - Clinton County - Tonda Thompson (2018-19)
06/10/19 - 06/10/19
register for this event...

**CANCELLED** Explorations in Math Mindsets Grades 4&5 - Jessamine County - Cindy Aossey (2018-19)
06/12/19 - 06/12/19

Registration has Closed for this event.

Explorations in Algebraic Reasoning - Warren County - Tonda Thompson (2018-19)
06/12/19 - 06/12/19
register for this event...

Comprehensive Course for Primary Grades K-2: Fayette County - Julie Adams (2019-20)
06/20/19 - 12/12/19
register for this event...

Explorations in Math Routines & Number Talks for Intermediate Grades 3-5: Madison County-Cindy Aossey (2019-20)
06/24/19 - 06/26/19
register for this event...

SNAP (Student Numeracy Assessment Progressions) - Scott County - Lisa Riggs (2019-20)
06/24/19 - 06/25/19
register for this event...

KNPI (AVMR) - Boyle County - Tonda Thompson (2019-2020)
07/08/19 - 03/03/20
register for this event...

AVMR - Data and Instruction (AVMR/KNPI Graduates only)-Fayette County- Lisa Riggs (2019-2020)
07/10/19 - 07/10/19
register for this event...

Explorations in Math Routines & Number Talks for Intermediate Grades 3-5: Christian County - Bonny Davenport (2019-20)
07/15/19 - 07/17/19
register for this event...

Comprehensive Course for Primary Grades K-2: Pulaski County - Tonda Thompson (2019-20)
07/16/19 - 02/19/20
register for this event...

MRIS - Madison County - Lisa Riggs (2019-2020)
07/16/19 - 12/13/19
register for this event...

Explorations in Math Routines & Number Talks for Intermediate Grades 3-5: Fayette County - Julie Adams (2019-20)
07/17/19 - 07/19/19
register for this event...

Explorations in Math Routines & Number Talks for Intermediate Grades 3-5: Pulaski County - Tonda Thompson (2019-20)
07/22/19 - 07/24/19
register for this event...

Comprehensive Course for Primary Grades K-2: Christian County - Bonny Davenport (2019-20)
07/24/19 - 01/28/20
register for this event...

Explorations in Math Routines & Number Talks for Intermediate Grades 3-5: Hardin County - Lisa Riggs (2019-20)
07/24/19 - 07/26/19
register for this event...

Explorations in the SEAL (Stages of Early Arithmetical Learning) for Kindergarten Teachers - Lincoln County - Cindy Aossey
07/24/19 - 07/24/19

Registration is Full for this event

Comprehensive Course for Primary Grades K-2: Scott County - Kris Jarboe (2019-20)
07/29/19 - 12/10/19
register for this event...

Comprehensive Course for Primary Grades K-2: Hardin County - Lisa Riggs (2019-20)
08/01/19 - 02/18/20
register for this event...

Comprehensive Course for Primary Grades K-2: Madison County - Julie Adams (2019-20)
09/11/19 - 02/13/20
register for this event...

Explorations in Math Routines & Number Talks for Intermediate Grades 3-5: Scott Co - Kris Jarboe (2019-20)
09/17/19 - 09/19/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 3rd Grade Multiplication & Division -Pulaski County- Tonda Thompson (2019-20)
09/24/19 - 09/25/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 4th & 5th Grade Multiplication & Division: Fayette County- Lisa Riggs (2019-20)
09/26/19 - 09/26/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 4th & 5th Grade Multiplication & Division: Pulaski County- Lisa Riggs (2019-20)
10/17/19 - 10/17/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 3rd Grade Multiplication & Division -Muhlenberg County- Bonny Davenport (2019-20)
10/22/19 - 10/23/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 3rd Grade Multiplication & Division -Scott County- Kris Jarboe (2019-20)
11/06/19 - 11/07/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 4th & 5th Grade Multiplication & Division: Muhlenberg County- Bonny Davenport (2019-20)
11/14/19 - 11/14/19
register for this event...

Explorations in 3rd Grade Fractions - Pulaski County - Lisa Riggs (2019-20)
01/17/20 - 01/17/20
register for this event...

Explorations in 4th & 5th Grade Fractions - Fayette County - Cindy Aossey (2019-20)
01/22/20 - 01/23/20
register for this event...

Explorations in 4th & 5th Grade Fractions - Pulaski County - Cindy Aossey (2019-20)
01/28/20 - 01/29/20
register for this event...

Explorations in 3rd Grade Fractions - Scott County - Kris Jarboe (2019-20)
01/29/20 - 01/29/20
register for this event...

Explorations in 4th & 5th Grade Fractions - Muhlenberg County - Cindy Aossey (2019-20)
02/04/20 - 02/05/20
register for this event...

Explorations in 3rd Grade Fractions - Muhlenberg County - Bonny Davenport (2019-20)
02/25/20 - 02/25/20
register for this event...

Explorations in Algebraic Reasoning - Fayette County - Julie Adams (2019-20)
06/09/20 - 06/09/20
register for this event...