Community Image
Youth Redemption
Victim Restoration
Community Protection
Directory Search Results

Below is a list of participating provider members of the Pennsylvania Council of Chief Juvenile Probation Officers. However, the Chiefs' Council does not endorse any specific provider or program, and the list is meant to be used as a resource for informational purposes only.
41 members found
Abraxas Youth and Family Service (GEO Group)
Jon Swatsburg
Vice-President
2840 Liberty Ave., Ste. 300
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Adelphoi Village, Inc.
Mark Mortimer
Chief Operating Officer
1119 Village Way
Latrobe, PA 15650
Alternative Living Solutions
John Bukovac
CEO
2108 Tartan Court
Latrobe, PA 15650
Alternative Rehabilitation Communities, Inc.
Daniel Elby
Chief Executive Officer
2743 N. Front Street
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Auberle
Darren Tom
Director of Residential Services
1101 Hartman Street
McKeesport, PA 15132
Beacon Light Behavioral Health Systems
John Policastro
800 East Main St.
Bradford, PA 16701
Centre County Youth Services Bureau
Andrea Fisher
325 W. Aaron Drive
State College, PA 16803
Children's Home of York
Edward Watson
Director of Agency Relations
77 Shoe House Road
York, PA 17406
Clear Vision Residential Treatment Services, Inc.
Carol Magaro
C.O.O.
456 Saeger Station Road
Montgomery, PA 17752
Community Service Foundation
Craig Adamson
Executive Director
P.O. Box 283
Pipersville, PA 18947
Concern
Kevin E. Stichter
Director of Residential Services
One West Main Street
Fleetwood, PA 19522
CRC Health Group (White Deer Run)
Kim Koptchak
Marketing Assistant
220 North Front St.
Suite 4
Philipsburg, PA 16866
Diakon Wilderness Center
Jason Brode
PO Box 10
Boiling Springs, PA 17007
Diversified Treatment Services
Timothy Kelleher
CEO
148 Fairfield Road
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Edison Court, Bucks County
Jay Deppeler
C.E.O.
43 S. Main St.
Doylestown, PA 18901
Mathon House, Easton Manor, Ravenhill
Family Care for Children & Youth
Teresa Storer
Executive Director
25 Belford Blvd.
Milton, PA 17847
Family Care for Children & Youth, Inc.
Teresa Storer
Executive Director
25 Belford Blvd.
Milton, PA 17847
Gaudenzia
Erin Pressel
Referral Development
2930 Derry St.
Harrisburg, PA 17111
George Junior Republic
Andrea Donatucci
233 George Jr. Road Box 1058
Grove City, PA 16127
Glen Mills School
Rico Josephs
Admissions Director
PO Box 5001
Concordville, PA 19331
Harborcreek Youth Services
John Petulla
C.E.O.
5712 Iroquois Avenue
Harborcreek, PA 16421
Hermitage House Youth Services
Ray Overholt
P.O. Box 748
Edinboro, PA 16412
Justiceworks Youth Care
Daniel S. Heit
President & C.E.O.
1500 Ardmore Blvd., Ste. 410
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Juvenile Court Judges' Commission
Rick Steele
Executive Director
PA Judicial Center
601 Commonwealth Ave. Ste. 9100
Harrisburg, PA 17106-2425
Keystone Adolescent Center
Todd Hedderick
95 South Race Street
Greenvile, PA 16125
MHY Family Services
Lisa Schiller
Executive Director
521 Rt. 228
Mars, PA 16046
Mid-Atlantic Youth Services
Gina DiPippa
Chief Financial Officer
701 Sathers Drive
Pittston, PA 18640
NHS-Northwestern Academy
James Sharp
Executive Director
2000 Northwestern Dr.
Coal Township, PA 17866
Outside In
Tracy Brown
Program Director
P.O. Box 639
Greensburg, PA 15601
PA Council of Children, Youth & Families
Bernadette Bianchi
Executive Director
2040 Linglestown Road. Ste. 109
Harrisburg, PA 17110
PA Treatment and Healing
Devin Mathias
5972 Susquehanna Trail
Turbotville, PA 17772
Pathways Adolescent Center Inc.
Dr. Joseph Carrico
Executive Director
370 North Seneca Street
Oil City, PA 16301
Pennsylvania Commission on Crime and Delinquency
Michael Pennington
PA
Perseus House
Tom Antolik
Associate Executive Director
1511 Peach Street
Erie, PA 16501
Sexual Offenders Assessment Board
Barry Nelson
1101 S. Front St., Ste. 5700
Harrisburg, PA 17120
The Acedemy Community Based Services
Richard Kearney
Director
529 Swede St.
Norristown, PA 19401
The Bradley Center
Lisa Fox
C.E.O.
5180 Campbells Run Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
The Children's Home of Reading
Ronald Spitz
1010 Center Avenue
Reading, PA 19601
The Devereux Foundation
Tanya Dyson
655 Sugartown Rd.
Malvern, PA 19353
The IMPACT Project Inc.
Courtney Wagaman
Executive Director
407 Chestnut Street
Emmaus, PA 18049
YOUTH EDUCATIONAL SERVICES (YES)
Justin Ferrainola
C.E.O.
P.O. Box 108 740 Greenville Road
Mercer, PA 16137